Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Rhett Crow, Windermere Lake Chelan-Downtown and Windermere Re/Lake Chelan
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Rhett Crow, Windermere Lake Chelan-Downtown and Windermere Re/Lake Chelan 1107 Sunny Brooke Lane Chelan, WA 98816
Sold on 03/03/2023
$670,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/03/2023
03/03/2023
Taxes
$734(2022)
$734(2022)
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Whisper View Estates
Whisper View Estates
Year Built
2022
2022
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Rhett Crow, Windermere Lake Chelan-Downtown
Bought with
Arturo Zavala, Windermere Re/Lake Chelan
Arturo Zavala, Windermere Re/Lake Chelan
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 2:49 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 2:49 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $25/Annually
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,128 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 21, 2022
Price Changed
$679,900
-1%
-$5,100
Oct 20, 2022
Price Changed
$685,000
-7%
-$54,000
Aug 08, 2022
Listed
$739,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 14:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description